FlightsFrom Kansas City

To Dubai

Cheap Flights from Kansas City to Dubai

Browse current best options from Kansas City. Become a member to unlock all deals and get alerts when new deals appear.

Deals from

Kansas City

RatePunk searches hundreds of travel sites at once for deals on flights to Dubai

Prices updated 3 days ago

402 airlines compared

80%+ AI score for best value

Fares are subject to change and may not be available for all dates. (Data last updated Jul 12, 2026.)

Today’s best flight deals from Kansas City to Dubai

Explore current cheapest deals departing from Kansas City to Dubai

September 2 - September 21

Cheapest

MCI - Dubai

$986

$1,132

Round trip

September 2 - September 28

Cheapest

MCI - Dubai

$985

$1,132

Round trip

September 2 - September 13

Cheapest

MCI - Dubai

$1,000

$1,132

Round trip

September 2 - September 23

MCI - Dubai

$985

$1,139

Round trip

September 2 - September 30

MCI - Dubai

$985

$1,139

Round trip

August 31 - September 28

Best
Earliest

MCI - Dubai

$1,102

$1,143

Round trip

August 31 - September 21

Best
Earliest

MCI - Dubai

$1,110

$1,143

Round trip

September 7 - September 21

MCI - Dubai

$1,011

$1,148

Round trip

September 7 - September 28

MCI - Dubai

$1,005

$1,148

Round trip

September 2 - September 14

MCI - Dubai

$996

$1,149

Round trip

Unlock all 500+ flight deals to Dubai and get alerts when great deals appear

Kansas City to Dubai: Overview

Insights for flights from Kansas City to Dubai

A typical journey from Kansas City to Dubai takes about 33h 45m, including connections. This is a long-haul route, covering a significant distance of 12,194 km. Given that most itineraries connect at least once, this extended travel time is common for such a long-distance flight.
For those seeking cheap flights from Kansas City to Dubai, fares typically range from $1293–$1973, with a median of $1600. Right now, current fares are significantly below the typical level. However, recent data indicates that 0% of observed fares were classified as a good price, suggesting that finding exceptionally low prices can be challenging. New deals for this route show up several times a week, so consistent monitoring can be beneficial.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Kansas City to Dubai? The data indicates that January is typically the most affordable month, with a median fare of $1046. Following closely, December also offers competitive prices, with a median of $1164. October is another relatively inexpensive option, showing a median fare of $1228.
There are no direct flights from Kansas City to Dubai. Most itineraries connect at least once, with the median number of stopovers for connecting flights being 3. This means travelers should expect multiple stops when planning their journey between these two cities.

How much is a round trip from Kansas City to Dubai

Regular price: $961 - $1,724

Prices are currently below the regular range.

The regular price range for flights from Kansas City International to Dubai International is $961 to $1724. The current lowest deal is $882 with Qatar Airways for travel from Oct 19-Oct 23.

now $882

Low $961

High $1,724

The cheapest time to fly from Kansas City to Dubai

The cheapest month to fly from MKC to DXB is January, with a median price of $1046. The most expensive month is July, with a median price of $2106. Prices are generally lower from January to December.

January

Cheapest

Flights from $1,046

July

Most Expensive

Flights from $2,106

Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec

Direct flights from Kansas City to Dubai

Airline logo

Qatar Airways

Airline logo

Frontier Airlines

Airline logo

Emirates Airlines

Airline logo

Alaska Airlines, Inc.

Last-minute flights going from Kansas City to Dubai

Wed, Jul 15

⌛ Last-Minute

MCI - Dubai

Air France

Kansas City (MCI) - Dubai (DXB)

Air France

$1,348

$2,953

One-way

Fri, Jul 17

⌛ Last-Minute

MCI - Dubai

United AirlinesUnited Airlines

Kansas City (MCI) - Dubai (DXB)

United Airlines, Emirates Airlines

$1,320

$2,753

One-way

Fri, Jul 17

⌛ Last-Minute

MCI - Dubai

Emirates Airlines

Kansas City (MCI) - Dubai (DXB)

Emirates Airlines

$1,310

$5,764

One-way

Sat, Jul 18

⌛ Last-Minute

MCI - Dubai

Emirates Airlines

Kansas City (MCI) - Dubai (DXB)

Emirates Airlines

$1,295

$2,082

One-way

Sat, Jul 18

⌛ Last-Minute

MCI - Dubai

Emirates Airlines

Kansas City (MCI) - Dubai (DXB)

Emirates Airlines

$1,306

$2,916

One-way

Sat, Jul 18

⌛ Last-Minute

MCI - Dubai

Emirates Airlines

Kansas City (MCI) - Dubai (DXB)

Emirates Airlines

$1,305

$3,578

One-way

Biggest price drops on these dates for flights from Kansas City to Dubai

7 nights

Dec 3 - Dec 10

$1,315  →  $1,023

22%

7 nights

Dec 2 - Dec 9

$1,315  →  $1,023

22%

4 nights

Dec 4 - Dec 8

$1,355  →  $1,110

18%

7 nights

Oct 28 - Nov 4

$1,137  →  $998

12%

Popular Airports to fly from Kansas City to Dubai

Kansas City - Dubai route insights

💸 Price insights

Recent fares are below the typical level

Recent fares from Kansas City to Dubai are below the typical level at $882.

📅 Best time to fly

January is historically the cheapest month

Historically, January is the cheapest month to fly from Kansas City to Dubai, with a median price of $1046.

⏱️ Flight duration

Flights are long-haul, averaging 33h 45m

Flights from Kansas City to Dubai are long-haul, with a median duration of 33h 45m.

✈️ Airlines & availability

Connecting flights are dominant

Connecting flights are dominant for this route, typically involving 3 stopovers.

🏆 Airline highlight

Qatar Airways offers deals on this route

Qatar Airways has offered deals on this route, with a recent fare of $882.

🎯 Booking tip

Deals appear regularly

Deals for flights from Kansas City to Dubai appear regularly, so check frequently.

Kansas City main airports to depart from

Kansas City International (MCI)

Cheapest

Kansas City International Airport is a good option for flights from Kansas City to Dubai.

📍 ~25 km from Kansas City (reachable by car)

💸 Flights from ~$973

Dubai main airports to arrive at

Dubai International (DXB)

Cheapest

Dubai International is a primary arrival airport for flights from Kansas City to Dubai.

📍 ~10 km from Dubai city center (reachable by car)

💸 Flights from ~$973

Al Maktoum International (DWC)

Al Maktoum International offers an alternative arrival option for your trip to Dubai.

📍 ~40 km from Dubai city center (reachable by car)

💸 Flights from ~$2094

Dubai Bus Station (XNB)

Dubai Bus Station serves as a ground transport hub in Dubai for travelers arriving from Kansas City.

📍 ~7 km from Dubai city center (reachable by car)

Sharjah International (SHJ)

Sharjah International is another arrival choice for flights heading to the Dubai area.

📍 ~25 km from Dubai city center (reachable by car)

💸 Flights from ~$1837

Airports nearby Dubai used as alternative

Zayed International Airport (AUH)

Cheapest

Zayed International Airport is a major international hub with extensive global connectivity and excellent highway access.

📍 ~135 km from Dubai (reachable by car, but travel time can exceed 90 minutes).

💸 Flights from ~$1055

Ras Al Khaimah International (RKT)

Ras Al Khaimah International is the closest alternative for northern Dubai, offering easier navigation and shorter check-in times.

📍 ~90 km from Dubai (reachable by car).

💸 Flights from ~$2272

Al Ain International (AAN)

Al Ain International is located within the UAE, avoiding border formalities, with straightforward road access from Dubai.

📍 ~130 km from Dubai (reachable by car).

💸 Flights from ~$2521

Fujairah International Airport (FJR)

Fujairah International Airport is a domestic alternative useful for specific regional connections, but with limited commercial schedules.

📍 ~110 km from Dubai (reachable by car, often through mountainous terrain).

💸 Flights from ~$2454

Muscat International (MCT)

Muscat International is a major regional hub for long-haul routes if UAE airports are unavailable.

📍 ~350 km from Dubai (reachable by car, but requires an international border crossing).

💸 Flights from ~$1192

Business & First Class Flight Deals to Dubai

Discover luxury on the budget with premium cabin class on flights from Kansas City to Dubai.

Elite

Best Elite deals to Dubai

Exclusive daily First Class, Business Class, and Premium Economy flight deals, refreshed every 24 hours.

From MCI

Elite

Oct 20

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

92% AI deal score

$8,395

$5,272

Save $3,123

From MCI

Elite

Dec 04

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

79% AI deal score

$8,175

$7,692

Save $483

From MCI

Elite

Jul 16

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

79% AI deal score

$8,176

$7,761

Save $415

From MCI

Elite

Oct 21

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

79% AI deal score

$9,560

$8,391

Save $1,169

From MCI

Elite

Nov 08

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

79% AI deal score

$9,637

$8,543

Save $1,094

From MCI

Elite

Nov 01

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

79% AI deal score

$9,500

$8,543

Save $957

From MCI

Elite

Nov 11

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

79% AI deal score

$9,602

$8,574

Save $1,028

From MCI

Elite

Oct 30

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

79% AI deal score

$9,717

$8,619

Save $1,098

From MCI

Elite

Nov 09

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

79% AI deal score

$9,607

$8,675

Save $932

From MCI

Elite

Nov 04

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

79% AI deal score

$9,558

$8,736

Save $822

From MCI

Elite

Jul 17

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

78% AI deal score

$8,183

$7,926

Save $257

From MCI

Elite

Oct 21

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

78% AI deal score

$9,560

$8,732

Save $828

From MCI

Elite

Aug 02

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

77% AI deal score

$9,037

$8,679

Save $358

From MCI

Elite

Jul 01

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

75% AI deal score

$8,503

From MCI

Elite

Jul 14

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

73% AI deal score

$8,630

From MCI

Elite

Jul 14

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

73% AI deal score

$8,630

From MCI

Elite

Jul 01

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

73% AI deal score

$8,892

From MCI

Elite

Jul 01

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

73% AI deal score

$8,917

From MCI

Elite

Jul 20

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

72% AI deal score

$8,651

From MCI

Elite

Jun 30

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

72% AI deal score

$8,977

From MCI

Elite

Jun 30

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

72% AI deal score

$9,002

From MCI

Elite

Jun 30

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

72% AI deal score

$9,002

From MCI

Elite

Jul 22

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

72% AI deal score

$9,010

From MCI

Elite

Jul 04

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

72% AI deal score

$9,125

From MCI

Elite

Jul 04

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

72% AI deal score

$9,150

From MCI

Elite

Jul 22

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

72% AI deal score

$9,189

From MCI

Elite

Jul 20

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

71% AI deal score

$8,545

From MCI

Elite

Jul 20

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

71% AI deal score

$8,651

From MCI

Elite

Jul 14

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

71% AI deal score

$8,664

From MCI

Elite

Jun 30

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

71% AI deal score

$8,689

From MCI

Elite

Jun 30

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

71% AI deal score

$8,689

From MCI

Elite

Jul 22

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

71% AI deal score

$8,779

From MCI

Elite

Jun 29

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

70% AI deal score

$8,772

From MCI

Elite

Dec 09

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

69% AI deal score

$25,941

From MCI

Elite

Dec 08

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

69% AI deal score

$29,929

From MCI

Elite

Dec 06

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

69% AI deal score

$30,469

Frequently Asked Questions About Flights to Dubai

To find more affordable flights, consider being flexible with your travel dates and times. Comparing prices across different airlines and booking sites can also help uncover better deals. Sometimes, flying on weekdays or during off-peak seasons may offer lower fares.

Booking flights in advance often provides more competitive prices, especially for international routes. However, prices can fluctuate, so monitoring fares over time may help you identify a good booking window. Avoid last-minute bookings if possible, as these can sometimes be more expensive.

Comparing nearby airports at both your origin and destination can sometimes reveal different flight options and potentially lower prices. While it may add to your ground travel, the savings on airfare can sometimes be significant. Always factor in the total cost and convenience.