FlightsFrom Buenos Aires

To Seoul

Cheap Flights from Buenos Aires to Seoul

Browse current best options from Buenos Aires. Become a member to unlock all deals and get alerts when new deals appear.

Deals from

Buenos Aires

RatePunk searches hundreds of travel sites at once for deals on flights to Seoul

Prices updated 3 days ago

402 airlines compared

80%+ AI score for best value

Fares are subject to change and may not be available for all dates. (Data last updated Jul 12, 2026.)

Today’s best flight deals from Buenos Aires to Seoul

Explore current cheapest deals departing from Buenos Aires to Seoul

August 10 - August 25

Cheapest

EZE - Seoul

$1,866

$1,460

Round trip

August 8 - August 29

Earliest

AEP - Seoul

$1,887

$1,464

Round trip

August 15 - August 22

Best

EZE - Seoul

$1,970

$1,507

Round trip

August 10 - August 20

EZE - Seoul

$1,892

$1,507

Round trip

August 8 - August 30

Best
Earliest

EZE - Seoul

$1,861

$1,507

Round trip

September 23 - September 30

Best

AEP - Seoul

$1,983

$1,517

Round trip

September 8 - September 29

AEP - Seoul

$1,914

$1,518

Round trip

September 1 - September 23

AEP - Seoul

$1,879

$1,522

Round trip

September 2 - September 16

AEP - Seoul

$1,897

$1,526

Round trip

September 1 - September 22

AEP - Seoul

$1,879

$1,545

Round trip

Unlock all 500+ flight deals to Seoul and get alerts when great deals appear

Buenos Aires to Seoul: Overview

Insights for flights from Buenos Aires to Seoul

For cheap flights from Buenos Aires to Seoul, fares typically range from $1536–$2647, with a median price of $2305. Right now, current fares are above the typical level for this route. Only 1% of recent fares were classified as a good price, indicating that deals are not common.
A typical journey from Buenos Aires to Seoul takes approximately 41h 38m, including connections. This is a significant travel time, reflecting the long-haul nature of the route and the necessity of multiple stops between these distant cities.
Most itineraries for flights from Buenos Aires to Seoul connect at least once. In fact, 0% of recent fares were for non-stop flights, meaning all current options involve connections. For connecting itineraries, the median number of stopovers is 2.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Buenos Aires to Seoul? The most affordable month to fly is typically June, with a median fare of $1403. Following closely, July offers a median fare of $1475, and May presents a median of $1489. These months generally provide better value for travelers on this route.
The distance between Buenos Aires and Seoul is approximately 19,479 kilometers. This extensive distance classifies the route as a long-haul journey, requiring substantial travel time and multiple connections.

How much is a round trip from Buenos Aires to Seoul

Regular price: $1,680 - $2,506

Prices for flights from Buenos Aires to Seoul are currently below the regular range.

The regular price range for this route is between 1680 USD and 2506 USD. The current lowest deal is 1464 USD with LATAM Chile, for travel from Aug 8-Aug 29.

now $1,464

Low $1,680

High $2,506

The cheapest time to fly from Buenos Aires to Seoul

The cheapest month to fly from Buenos Aires to Seoul is June, with a median price of $1403. The most expensive month is October, with a median price of $2574. Prices are generally lower from February to December.

June

Cheapest

Flights from $1,403

October

Most Expensive

Flights from $2,574

Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec

Direct flights from Buenos Aires to Seoul

Airline logo

Air Premia

Airline logo

B&H Airlines

Airline logo

LATAM Chile

Airline logo

Copa Airlines

Last-minute flights going from Buenos Aires to Seoul

Tue, Jul 28

⌛ Last-Minute

EZE - Seoul

Copa AirlinesCopa Airlines

Buenos Aires (EZE) - Seoul (ICN)

Copa Airlines, Air Premia

$1,860

$1,725

One-way

Tue, Jul 28

⌛ Last-Minute

EZE - Seoul

Copa AirlinesCopa Airlines

Buenos Aires (EZE) - Seoul (ICN)

Copa Airlines, Air Premia

$1,860

$1,739

One-way

Tue, Jul 28

⌛ Last-Minute

EZE - Seoul

Copa AirlinesCopa Airlines

Buenos Aires (EZE) - Seoul (ICN)

Copa Airlines, Air Premia

$1,860

$1,767

One-way

Thu, Jul 30

⌛ Last-Minute

EZE - Seoul

Copa AirlinesCopa Airlines

Buenos Aires (EZE) - Seoul (ICN)

Copa Airlines, Air Premia

$1,858

$1,697

One-way

Thu, Jul 30

⌛ Last-Minute

EZE - Seoul

Copa AirlinesCopa Airlines

Buenos Aires (EZE) - Seoul (ICN)

Copa Airlines, Air Premia

$1,858

$1,712

One-way

Thu, Jul 30

⌛ Last-Minute

EZE - Seoul

Copa AirlinesCopa Airlines

Buenos Aires (EZE) - Seoul (ICN)

Copa Airlines, Air Premia

$1,858

$1,739

One-way

Biggest price drops on these dates for flights from Buenos Aires to Seoul

7 nights

Dec 6 - Dec 13

$2,081  →  $1,697

18%

17 nights

Sep 8 - Sep 25

$1,954  →  $1,585

19%

17 nights

Dec 14 - Dec 31

$2,105  →  $1,750

17%

8 nights

Jul 1 - Jul 9

$2,016  →  $1,674

17%

Popular Airports to fly from Buenos Aires to Seoul

Buenos Aires - Seoul route insights

💸 Price insights

Recent fares are above the typical level

Recent fares from Buenos Aires to Seoul are above the typical level.

📅 Best time to fly

Fly in June for prices around $1403

Historically, June is the cheapest month to fly, with median prices around $1403.

⏱️ Flight duration

Flights take 41h 38m on average

The median flight duration from Buenos Aires to Seoul is 41 hours and 38 minutes.

✈️ Airlines & availability

Connecting flights are dominant

Historically, 0% of recent fares for this route were direct, with 2 median stopovers.

🏆 Airline highlight

LATAM Chile offers deals from $1464

LATAM Chile recently offered a roundtrip for $1464 from Buenos Aires to Seoul.

🎯 Booking tip

Deals are frequent on this route

Deals on flights from Buenos Aires to Seoul are frequent, appearing often historically.

Buenos Aires main airports to depart from

Ministro Pistarini International (EZE)

Cheapest

Ministro Pistarini International Airport offers flights from Buenos Aires to Seoul.

📍 ~30 km from city center (reachable by car or bus)

💸 Flights from ~$1532

Aeroparque Jorge Newbery (AEP)

Aeroparque Jorge Newbery is an option for flights from Buenos Aires to Seoul.

📍 ~5 km from city center (reachable by car or bus)

💸 Flights from ~$1577

Seoul main airports to arrive at

Incheon International (ICN)

Cheapest

Incheon International Airport is a good option for flights to Seoul, offering competitive prices.

📍 ~40 km from city center (reachable by car, train, bus)

💸 Flights from ~$1532

Gimpo International (GMP)

Gimpo International Airport is an alternative for flights to Seoul.

📍 ~20 km from city center (reachable by car, train, bus)

💸 Flights from ~$2220

Airports nearby Seoul used as alternative

Cheongju International (CJJ)

Cheongju International is a useful alternative for Seoul, offering regional international flights and good transport links.

📍 ~110 km from destination city (reachable by express bus and rail services)

💸 Flights from ~$1932

Gimhae International (PUS)

Cheapest

Gimhae International is a major international gateway and a reliable alternative for flights to nearby countries.

📍 ~320 km from destination city (reachable by KTX high-speed rail)

💸 Flights from ~$1876

Daegu International (TAE)

Daegu International offers a good selection of international regional flights and efficient terminal processing.

📍 ~240 km from destination city (reachable by high-speed rail)

💸 Flights from ~$1946

Wonju (WJU)

Wonju is geographically the closest candidate airport to Seoul, useful for specific domestic connections.

📍 ~90 km from destination city (reachable by car)

💸 Flights from ~$3009

Gwangju (KWJ)

Gwangju is a major regional airport, an alternative for domestic travel if Seoul airports are at capacity.

📍 ~270 km from destination city (reachable by KTX)

💸 Flights from ~$2440

Business & First Class Flight Deals to Seoul

Discover luxury on the budget with premium cabin class on flights from Buenos Aires to Seoul.

Elite

Best Elite deals to Seoul

Exclusive daily First Class, Business Class, and Premium Economy flight deals, refreshed every 24 hours.

From EZE

Elite

Sep 02

Seoul, South Korea

89% AI deal score

$8,592

$6,633

Save $1,959

From AEP

Elite

Aug 08

Seoul, South Korea

88% AI deal score

$7,745

$6,310

Save $1,435

From AEP

Elite

Aug 08

Seoul, South Korea

88% AI deal score

$7,678

$6,312

Save $1,366

From EZE

Elite

Aug 07

Seoul, South Korea

84% AI deal score

$7,204

$6,282

Save $922

From AEP

Elite

Aug 08

Seoul, South Korea

83% AI deal score

$7,678

$6,388

Save $1,290

From AEP

Elite

Aug 08

Seoul, South Korea

83% AI deal score

$7,678

$6,450

Save $1,228

From AEP

Elite

Aug 08

Seoul, South Korea

83% AI deal score

$7,711

$6,453

Save $1,258

From AEP

Elite

Aug 08

Seoul, South Korea

83% AI deal score

$7,678

$6,462

Save $1,216

From EZE

Elite

Jun 23

Seoul, South Korea

83% AI deal score

$8,101

$6,600

Save $1,501

From EZE

Elite

Jun 23

Seoul, South Korea

83% AI deal score

$8,178

$6,618

Save $1,560

From EZE

Elite

Aug 12

Seoul, South Korea

82% AI deal score

$7,168

$6,242

Save $926

From EZE

Elite

Aug 11

Seoul, South Korea

82% AI deal score

$7,133

$6,242

Save $891

From EZE

Elite

Aug 12

Seoul, South Korea

82% AI deal score

$7,168

$6,245

Save $923

From EZE

Elite

Aug 11

Seoul, South Korea

82% AI deal score

$7,133

$6,245

Save $888

From EZE

Elite

Aug 06

Seoul, South Korea

82% AI deal score

$7,133

$6,253

Save $880

From EZE

Elite

Aug 07

Seoul, South Korea

82% AI deal score

$7,133

$6,253

Save $880

From EZE

Elite

Aug 16

Seoul, South Korea

82% AI deal score

$7,169

$6,266

Save $903

From EZE

Elite

Aug 16

Seoul, South Korea

82% AI deal score

$7,227

$6,268

Save $959

From EZE

Elite

Jul 07

Seoul, South Korea

82% AI deal score

$7,892

$6,601

Save $1,291

From AEP

Elite

Aug 08

Seoul, South Korea

82% AI deal score

$7,678

$6,679

Save $999

From EZE

Elite

Aug 06

Seoul, South Korea

81% AI deal score

$7,133

$6,329

Save $804

From EZE

Elite

Aug 06

Seoul, South Korea

81% AI deal score

$7,133

$6,392

Save $741

From EZE

Elite

Aug 06

Seoul, South Korea

81% AI deal score

$7,144

$6,392

Save $752

From EZE

Elite

Aug 06

Seoul, South Korea

81% AI deal score

$7,174

$6,403

Save $771

From EZE

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

81% AI deal score

$7,283

$6,605

Save $678

From EZE

Elite

Aug 18

Seoul, South Korea

79% AI deal score

$2,850

$2,681

Save $169

From EZE

Elite

Jul 28

Seoul, South Korea

77% AI deal score

$8,129

From EZE

Elite

Aug 11

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$8,033

From EZE

Elite

Jul 28

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$8,129

From EZE

Elite

Jul 28

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$8,129

From AEP

Elite

Nov 25

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$3,101

From EZE

Elite

Aug 15

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$3,945

From EZE

Elite

Aug 15

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$3,945

From EZE

Elite

Aug 15

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$3,945

From EZE

Elite

Aug 15

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$3,950

From EZE

Elite

Aug 16

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$3,957

From EZE

Elite

Aug 16

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$3,957

From EZE

Elite

Aug 15

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$3,959

From EZE

Elite

Aug 04

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$4,075

From EZE

Elite

Jul 22

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$4,335

From EZE

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$4,336

From EZE

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$4,336

From EZE

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$4,336

From EZE

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

76% AI deal score

$4,339

From EZE

Elite

Aug 12

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$8,273

From EZE

Elite

Aug 12

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$8,273

From EZE

Elite

Aug 12

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$8,287

From EZE

Elite

Aug 03

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,711

From EZE

Elite

Aug 15

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,727

From AEP

Elite

Aug 19

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,861

From AEP

Elite

Aug 19

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,861

From AEP

Elite

Aug 21

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,863

From AEP

Elite

Aug 21

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,863

From AEP

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,904

From AEP

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,904

From AEP

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,904

From AEP

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,904

From AEP

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,909

From AEP

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,909

From AEP

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,919

From AEP

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,919

From AEP

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,919

From AEP

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,919

From AEP

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,919

From AEP

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,924

From AEP

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,924

From EZE

Elite

Aug 03

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,929

From EZE

Elite

Aug 03

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,929

From EZE

Elite

Aug 03

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,929

From EZE

Elite

Aug 03

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,934

From AEP

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,941

From AEP

Elite

Jul 31

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$3,959

From AEP

Elite

Nov 15

Seoul, South Korea

75% AI deal score

$4,028

From AEP

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

74% AI deal score

$3,687

From AEP

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

74% AI deal score

$3,687

From AEP

Elite

Jul 31

Seoul, South Korea

74% AI deal score

$3,741

From AEP

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

74% AI deal score

$3,904

From AEP

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

74% AI deal score

$3,904

From AEP

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

74% AI deal score

$3,941

From AEP

Elite

Jul 31

Seoul, South Korea

74% AI deal score

$3,959

From AEP

Elite

Jul 31

Seoul, South Korea

74% AI deal score

$3,959

From AEP

Elite

Jul 31

Seoul, South Korea

74% AI deal score

$3,964

From AEP

Elite

Jul 29

Seoul, South Korea

74% AI deal score

$3,986

From AEP

Elite

Aug 05

Seoul, South Korea

74% AI deal score

$3,986

From AEP

Elite

Dec 01

Seoul, South Korea

74% AI deal score

$4,020

From EZE

Elite

Jun 18

Seoul, South Korea

73% AI deal score

$5,156

From EZE

Elite

Sep 14

Seoul, South Korea

72% AI deal score

$6,476

From EZE

Elite

Jul 05

Seoul, South Korea

70% AI deal score

$7,555

From EZE

Elite

Aug 10

Seoul, South Korea

68% AI deal score

$10,270

From EZE

Elite

Jul 10

Seoul, South Korea

48% AI deal score

$15,808

Frequently Asked Questions About Flights to Seoul

To find more affordable flights, consider being flexible with your travel dates and times. Often, flying during the off-peak season or on weekdays may result in lower prices. Comparing different airlines and booking in advance can also help secure better deals.

Booking flights in advance often provides more competitive prices. While there's no single best time, monitoring price trends and booking several months before your intended departure may be beneficial. Prices can fluctuate, so early planning is usually key.

Comparing nearby airports at both your origin and destination can sometimes reveal more economical flight options. While it may add to your travel time, the potential savings on airfare can be significant. Always factor in ground transportation costs when considering this option.