From Saint Croix
Cheap Flights from Saint Croix
Browse current best options from Saint Croix. Become a member to unlock all deals and get alerts when new deals appear.
Deals from
Saint Croix
RatePunk searches hundreds of travel sites at once for deals on flights from Saint Croix
Prices updated today
402 airlines compared
80%+ AI score for best value
Fares are subject to change and may not be available for all dates. (Data last updated Jul 19, 2026.)
All Deals
โ Last-Minute
๐ฅ Trending
๐ Long-Haul
๐ Beach
๐๏ธ City Break
๐ Nature
๐ข Family
๐ง Wellness
๐ Romantic
๐ Culture
๐ Party
๐ Hidden Gems
Todayโs best flight deals from Saint Croix
Explore current cheapest deals departing from Saint Croix
One-way
Sort by: Cheapest
Unlock all 500+ flight deals from Saint Croix and get alerts when great deals appear
Flights from Saint Croix: Overview
Insights for flights from Saint Croix
Most popular airlines from Saint Croix
American Airlines
Deutsche Luft Hansa
United Airlines
Southwest Airlines
JetBlue Airways
Spirit Airlines
Sun Country Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Last-minute flights going from Saint Croix soon
Mon, Jul 20
STX - Las Vegas
Saint Croix (STX) - Las Vegas (LAS)
American Airlines
$695
$590
One-way
Sun, Aug 2
STX - San Juan
Saint Croix (STX) - San Juan (SJU)
JetBlue Airways
$252
$144
One-way
Wed, Jul 29
STX - Phoenix
Saint Croix (STX) - Phoenix (PHX)
American Airlines
$675
$739
One-way
Thu, Jul 30
STX - Fresno
Saint Croix (STX) - Fresno (FAT)
American Airlines
$812
$910
One-way
Fri, Jul 31
STX - Seattle
Saint Croix (STX) - Seattle (SEA)
American Airlines
$809
$907
One-way
Sun, Aug 2
STX - San Francisco
Saint Croix (STX) - San Francisco (SFO)
American Airlines
$703
$976
One-way
Most popular destinations to fly from Saint Croix

Las Vegas
United States โข Aug 2026
from
$383

Seattle
United States โข Aug 2026
from
$459

Rome
Italy โข Aug 2026
from
$835

Nairobi
Kenya โข Sep 2026
from
$1,202

San Juan
United States โข Aug 2026
from
$124

San Francisco
United States โข Aug 2026
from
$658
Biggest price drops on international destinations from Saint Croix

STX - Seattle
$644ย ย โย ย $459

STX - Rome
$984ย ย โย ย $835

STX - Tokyo
$1,368ย ย โย ย $1,225

STX - Las Vegas
$512ย ย โย ย $383
Popular Airports from Saint Croix
Saint Croix airport insights
๐ฏ Booking tip
Watch fares to San Juan
The cheapest flight from St. Croix is to San Juan at $69.
๐ Cheapest travel period
Sep
September tends to have lower flight prices from St. Croix.
โฑ๏ธ Best time to book
8+ months in advance
Booking 8+ months ahead often provides the lowest fares from STX.
โ๏ธ Airlines to watch
American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, JetBlue Airways
Full-service and low-cost carriers offer a mix of domestic and international flights from Saint Croix.
๐ธ Cheapest deals found
From ~$69 direct / ~$124 roundtrip
The lowest fares from STX are to destinations within the United States, such as San Juan and Saint Thomas.
๐๏ธ Best days to catch a deal
Thu - Sat
Flights from St. Croix are cheapest on Thursday and Saturday, with fares as low as $79.
Saint Croix main airports to depart from
Henry E. Rohlsen (STX)
This airport is ideal for travelers seeking convenient access to Saint Croix with various flight options.
๐ ~5 km from Saint Croix (reachable by car)
๐ธ Flights from ~$123
Christiansted Harbor Seaplane Base (SSB)
This seaplane base is suitable for travelers looking for specialized regional connections to Saint Croix.
๐ ~14 km from Saint Croix (reachable by car)
Airports nearby Saint Croix used as alternative
Cyril E. King (STT)
Cyril E. King offers a significantly larger selection of direct flights to the US mainland compared to STX.
๐ ~70 km from Saint Croix (requires a ferry or short commuter flight)
๐ธ Flights from ~$138
Luis Muรฑoz Marรญn International (SJU)
Luis Muรฑoz Marรญn International is the primary aviation hub for the Caribbean with an extensive route network.
๐ ~147 km from Saint Croix (requires a connecting flight)
๐ธ Flights from ~$77
Princess Juliana International (SXM)
Princess Juliana International is a major international gateway with numerous direct flights to Europe and North America.
๐ ~186 km from Saint Croix
๐ธ Flights from ~$180
Terrance B. Lettsome International (EIS)
Terrance B. Lettsome International is geographically close and serves as a key regional hub for the British Virgin Islands.
๐ ~86 km from Saint Croix
๐ธ Flights from ~$279
Robert L. Bradshaw International (SKB)
Robert L. Bradshaw International is a reliable international airport with established service to the US and UK.
๐ ~229 km from Saint Croix
๐ธ Flights from ~$255
Business & First Class Flight Deals from Saint Croix
Discover luxury on the budget with premium cabin class on flights from Saint Croix.
Elite
Best Elite deals from Saint Croix
Exclusive daily First Class, Business Class, and Premium Economy flight deals, refreshed every 24 hours.
From STX
Elite
Seattle
United States โข Aug 2026
88% AI deal score
$1,183
$964
Save $219
American Airlines
Business Class
From STX
Elite
Seattle
United States โข Aug 2026
88% AI deal score
$1,183
$964
Save $219
American Airlines
Business Class
From STX
Elite
New Orleans
United States โข Jul 2026
84% AI deal score
$1,573
$1,098
Save $475
Cape Air, +1
Business Class
From STX
Elite
Las Vegas
United States โข Aug 2026
83% AI deal score
$1,039
$876
Save $163
American Airlines
Business Class
From STX
Elite
Las Vegas
United States โข Aug 2026
83% AI deal score
$1,039
$876
Save $163
American Airlines
Business Class
From STX
Elite
Philadelphia
United States โข Aug 2026
83% AI deal score
$1,354
$1,000
Save $354
American Airlines
Business Class
From STX
Elite
New Orleans
United States โข Aug 2026
81% AI deal score
$962
$818
Save $144
American Airlines
Business Class
From STX
Elite
Austin
United States โข Aug 2026
76% AI deal score
$1,447
$1,258
Save $189
Cape Air, +1
Business Class
From STX
Elite
Atlanta
United States โข Aug 2026
75% AI deal score
$1,110
$834
Save $276
American Airlines
Business Class
From STX
Elite
Chicago
United States โข Sep 2026
75% AI deal score
$1,317
$1,193
Save $124
Cape Air, +1
Business Class
From STX
Elite
Denver
United States โข Aug 2026
75% AI deal score
$1,200
$1,196
Save $4
American Airlines
Business Class
From STX
Elite
Philadelphia
United States โข Aug 2026
73% AI deal score
$1,076
$996
Save $80
American Airlines
Business Class
From STX
Elite
Washington, D.C.
United States โข Sep 2026
73% AI deal score
$1,256
$1,140
Save $116
American Airlines
Business Class
From STX
Elite
Nashville
United States โข Aug 2026
72% AI deal score
$964
$936
Save $28
American Airlines
Business Class
From STX
Elite
New York
United States โข Oct 2026
70% AI deal score
$1,116
$1,058
Save $58
Cape Air, +1
Business Class